Login:
Sorted: Name ↑   Downloads   Rate   Size ↑  

Agri-Fab 45-0418

downloaded: 0File size: 15 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Snow Blowers

Modele n. 45-0418 ATV Snow Thrower SOUFFLEUSE A NEIGE POUR VTT CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully Safety• Assembly• Operation• Maintenance• Parts• AVERTISSEMENT : Lire et suivre attentivement les instructions et consignes de securite Securite• Assemblage• Utilisation• Entretien• Pieces• the fastest way to purchase parts PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. 40367 (10/22/07) 2 SAFETY Any power equipment can cause injury if operated improperly or if the user does not understand

Agri-Fab 45-02111

downloaded: 0File size: 13 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Garden Tools

See figure 9. DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN, FLOW CONTROL LINK MUST PIVOT FREELY. 14. Place vinyl grip on the flow control arm. See figure 9. 5 15. Assemble the flow control arm to the flow control mounting bracket using one 1/4” x 5/8” hex bolt and one 1/4” hex lock nut. See figure 10. DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN, FLOW CONTROL ARM MUST PIVOT FREELY. 16. Hook one end of extension spring through small hole near bend in flow control rod and the other end through hole in flow control mounting bracket. See figur

Agri-Fab 45-0456

downloaded: 0File size: 7 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Lawn Sweepers

Modele no Modelo no 45-0456 44" Lawnsweeper BALAYEUSE A GAZON DE 44 PO. (112 CM) BARREDORA DE CESPED DE 44 PULGADAS (112 CM) FORM NO. 42016 (12/11/08) • Safety • Assembly • Operating • Maintenance • Repair Parts • Seguridad • Montaje • Operacion • Mantenimiento • Piezas de repuesto • Securite • Assemblage • Utilisation • Entretien • Pieces 2 SAFETY RULES Remember, any power equipment can cause injury if operated improperly or if the user does not understand how to operate the equipment. Exercise

Agri-Fab 45-0324

downloaded: 0File size: 5 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Garden Tools

3/06) OWNERS MANUAL CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully Model No. 45-0324 PRINTED IN USA ATV MOUNTED 125 LB. BROADCAST SPREADER • Assembly • Operation • Maintenance • Repair Parts the fastest way to purchase parts ™ RULES FOR SAFE OPERATION Any power equipment can cause injury if operated improperly or if the user does not understand how to operate the equipment. Exercise caution at all times when operating equipment. • Readthisownersmanualbeforeattemptingtoassemble

Agri-Fab 45-03621

downloaded: 0File size: 4 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Lawn Mowers

45-03621 45-03622 42" ROUGH CUT TRAILMOWER IMPORTANT: BATTERY REQUIRED!! The battery is NOT included with the deck but must be purchased separately. A 12 volt lawn tractor battery with 260/300 cold cranking amps and dimensions of 6-1/8"H x 7-5/8"L x 5-1/8"W is recommended to operate the machine. CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully • Safety • Assembly • Operation • Maintenance • Parts the fastest way to purchase parts FORM NO. 49463 (REV. 10/01/08) PRINTED IN USA 2 T

Agri-Fab 45-03622

downloaded: 0File size: 4 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Lawn Mowers

4 OPERATION HAIR COTTER PINTRACTORHITCH PINOR MOWERCLEVIS PINREMOVE MOWER CLEVISPIN FROM THIS HOLE FIG. 5 OPERATION OPERATION GROUND LEVELCUTTING HEIGHTCUTTINGHEIGHTSHEIGHT ADJUSTMENT STRAPHEIGHT ADJUSTMENTLIFT LEVERLOCATING PINHAIR COTTER PINCLEVIS PINTOW BARADJUSTMENTTOW BARHAIR COTTER PIN1-1/2" 2" 2-1/2" 3" 3-1/2" 4" 4-1/2" 5" FIG. 6 OPERATION This mower has been designed to run offset from the center of the tow vehicle. This allows the operator to drive along side high brush with the tow veh

Agri-Fab Chip-N-Vac 2468

downloaded: 0File size: 3 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Chippers

Add oil before starting the engine. IMPORTANT: The wheel bearings are not prelubricated. Fill the wheel hubs with grease after assembling the wheels to the axle. CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully • Safety • Assembly • Operating • Maintenance • Repair Parts Call 1-800-448-9282 for missing parts or assembly help. the fastest way to purchase parts FORM NO 41184 rev. (6/8/11) PRINTED IN U.S.A. 2 TABLE OF CONTENTS SAFETY RULES...........................................

Agri-Fab Chip-N-Vac 45-0253

downloaded: 0File size: 3 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Chippers

PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION 1 23507 1 Wheel Support 2 63917 1 Rear Tongue 3 63155 1 Front Tongue 4 49974 1 Hose Hanger Rod 5 23985 2 Cart Body REF. PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION 6 41882 1 Hose 7 62458 1 Tailgate Reinforcement Bracket 8 24897 1 Axle 9 24497 1 Latch Stand Bracket 10 42159 2 Wheels 3 1 2 4 8 1211795 10146 13 CARTON CONTENTS (Mow-N-Vac Carton) REF. QTY DESCRIPTION 1 24679 1 Front Panel 2 24678 2 Side Panels 3 44790 1 Rear Door 4 23836 1 Cross Brace 5 43793 2 Hose Clamp 6 23560 1 Adapter Bra

Agri-Fab Chip-N-Vac 502493

downloaded: 4File size: 3 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Chippers

See figure 19. 35. Loop the 25" tarp strap under the hose. Hook to the hose hanger rod assembly. See figure 19. FIGURE 20 38. Assemble the hitch plate to the tractor hitch if: a. Your tractor has a square (straight) hitch frame, to help prevent binding. b. Your tractor has a lightweight hitch frame that needs reinforcing for towing the Chip-N-Vac. Use a 1/2" x 1-1/4" hex bolt, a 7/16" flat washer and a 1/2" nylock nut. See figure 21. TRACTORHITCH FRAME(SQUARE) HITCH PLATETRACTORHITCH FRAME(TAPER

Agri-Fab Chip-N-Vac 552493

downloaded: 0File size: 3 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Chippers

2. Service air cleaner every 25 hours under normal conditions. Clean every few hours under extremely dusty conditions. Poor engine performance and flooding usually indicates that the air cleaner should be serviced. To service the air cleaner, refer to the separate engine manual. 3. The spark plug should be cleaned and the gap reset once a season. Spark plug replacement is recommended at the start of each season. Check the engine manual for correct plug type and gap specifications. LUBRICATION 1.





Category