Login:
Sorted: Name ↑   Downloads   Rate   Size ↑  

Agri-Fab Chip-N-Vac 2468

downloaded: 0File size: 3 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Chippers

Add oil before starting the engine. IMPORTANT: The wheel bearings are not prelubricated. Fill the wheel hubs with grease after assembling the wheels to the axle. CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully • Safety • Assembly • Operating • Maintenance • Repair Parts Call 1-800-448-9282 for missing parts or assembly help. the fastest way to purchase parts FORM NO 41184 rev. (6/8/11) PRINTED IN U.S.A. 2 TABLE OF CONTENTS SAFETY RULES...........................................

Agri-Fab Box Scraper/Grader Blade 45-0265

downloaded: 0File size: 340 kb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Lawn Mowers

Agri-Fab Box Scraper 45-0358

downloaded: 0File size: 373 kb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Lawn Mowers

45-0358 BOX SCRAPER ATTACHMENT REF. NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION REF. NO. PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION 1 47134 4 Haircotter Pin, 6 25193 1 Weight Tray 0.08" x 1.58" Lg. 7 43001 5 Hex Bolt, 3/8" x 1" Lg. 2 44049 4 Clevis Pin, 1/2" x 1-1/4" Lg. 8 HA21362 5 Hex Nut, Nylock, 3/8" 3 712-3083 1 Hex Nut, Nylock, 1/2" 9 25166 4 Scarifier Tooth 4 45100 1 Hex Bolt, 1/2" x 4" Lg. 48972 1 Owners Manual (not shown) 5 64771 1 Box Scraper Assembly Speed Part the fastest way to purchase parts 7

Agri-Fab 810-218

downloaded: 3File size: 530 kb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Garden Tools

No. Part Number Description Qty. Req. 47 HA3430 Hair Cotter Pin 2 48 HA20935 Tine Shield Assembly - RH 1 49 43062 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2" Hex Head 4 50 HA20918 Wheel 2 51 R74780828 Bolt, 1/2-13 x 1-3/4" Hex Head 1 52 HA20670 Pivot Axle Assembly 1 53 *GM-126227 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3/4" Carriage 4 54 HA20725 Strap Frame Extension 2 55 HA3433 Pin, Clevis 2 56 HA20690 Stake, Drag 1 57 HA446363 Washer 1 58 43177 Lockwasher, 1/4" Med. 1 59 HA20316 Plate, Fender Support 1 60 HA20941 Decal, Cauti

Agri-Fab 7 cu ft. Farm/Garden Cart 45-01761

downloaded: 1File size: 397 kb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Other Home Accessories

Agri-Fab 690, 691, 692, 693, 694, 695, 696, 697, 698, 699

downloaded: 0File size: 1 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Lawn Mowers

It will stay in the raised position. To release the parking brake, depress and release the clutch-brake pedal while pushing down on the parking brake knob. The parking brake must be set if the operator leaves the seat with the engine running. See Figure 12. Figure 12 Relief Valve A hydrostatic relief valve is provided so the unit can be moved without the engine running. The lever which operates the relief valve is located in the rear of the tractor between the wheels. See Figure 13. To operate t

Agri-Fab 690

downloaded: 2File size: 1 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Lawn Mowers

If a spark arrester is used, it should be maintained in effective working order by the operator. In the State of California the above is required by law (Section 4442 of the California Public Resources Code). Other states may have similar laws. Federal laws apply on federal lands. A spark arrester for the muffler is available through your nearest engine authorized service dealer or contact the service department, P.O. Box 361131 Cleveland, Ohio 44136-0019. MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHI

Agri-Fab 62468

downloaded: 1File size: 2 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Lawn Sweepers

Do not operate on slopes in excess of 10 degrees. STAY OFF STEEP SLOPES. • Follow the maintenance instructions outlined in this manual. Look for this symbol to point out important safety precautions. It means — Attention!! Become alert!! Your safety is involved. DANGER: This Mow-N-Vac was built to be operated according to the rules for safe operation in this manual. As with any type of power equipment, carelessness or error on the part of the operator can result in serious injury. This unit is c

Agri-Fab 490-900-0014

downloaded: 0File size: 576 kb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Other Home Accessories

Insert a carriage bolt (Ref. 9) through a hole at the front of the tray and through the U-clamp, the handle extension and the front hole in the channel leg. Secure loosely with one flat washer (Ref. 13), lock washer (Ref. 14) and hex nut (Ref. 12). 8. Repeat step 7 for the other side of tray. 9. Slide axle (Ref. 3) through both U-clamps and center axle left to right. 10. Place two large flat washers (Ref. 11), a wheel (Ref. 2) and another two large flat washers (Ref. 11) onto one end of axle. As

Agri-Fab 486.24537

downloaded: 0File size: 2 mb    Manafacture: Agri-Fab  
Category: Lawn Mowers

• Safety • Assembly • Operation • Maintenance • Parts PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. 49526 (2/05) Sears, Roebuck and Co., Hoffman Estates, IL 60179 U.S.A. IMPORTANT - READ THIS FIRST!!! For Missing Parts or Assembly Questions Please Call 866-576-8388 Mon.-Fri. 7 am - 5 pm CST. FAX 217-728-2032 or e-mail info@agri-fab.com Missing parts will be sent UPS in 24 hours directly to your home. TABLE OF CONTENTS SAFETY RULES..........................................................2 FULL SIZE HARDWARE CHART.





Category