Login:
Sorted: Name ↑   Downloads   Rate   Size ↑  

Huffy Youth Basketball System

downloaded: 0File size: 2 mb    Manafacture: Huffy  
Category: Toys

FRONT TOP POLE BACK MIDDLE POLE RIM BOTTOM POLE STRUTS ELEVATOR ASSEMBLY BACKBOARD BASE 1. Correctly identify each pole section. Poles have an identification sticker that will be used as a reference point in the next step. 3 2 4 Reference Stickers TOP MIDDLE BOTTOM Toll-Free Customer Service Number for U.S. : 1-800-558-5234 7 12/04 P/N 21473501 IMPORTANT! ONCE POLE SECTIONS ARE POUNDED TOGETHER- THEY CANNOT BE TAKEN APART 2. 3 2 4 TOP MIDDLE BOTTOM alignment mark alignment mark Align poles using

Huffy WI53089

downloaded: 0File size: 421 kb    Manafacture: Huffy  
Category: Toys

Check system before each use for stability. DO NOT use system during windy and/or severe weather conditions, system may tip over. Place system in the storage position and/or in an area protected from the wind and free from personal property and/or overhead power lines. During play, use extreme caution to keep player's face away from the backboard, rim or net. Serious injury could occur if teeth/face come in contact with backboard, rim or net. When adjusting height or moving unit, keep hands and

Huffy Universal Elevator Mount

downloaded: 0File size: 437 kb    Manafacture: Huffy  
Category: Toys

5. Minimum distance should be 106” (2.7 m) from top elevator hole to playing surface. Homeowner must assume all responsiblilty for any personal or property damage if backboard height is lower then recommended. WARNING 106” (2.7 m) 3-1/2” (8.9 cm) 6 7 2 3 NOTE: Hardware for this procedure not included due to various roof construction materials and design structure. NOTE: Two people recommended for this procedure. Hold angled brackets (6 and 7) on roof and keep u-channel (2) upright. Measure from

Huffy Table-Top Basketball Game

downloaded: 1File size: 280 kb    Manafacture: Huffy  
Category: Toys

NOT SUITABLE FOR CHILDREN UNDER THREE YEARS OF AGE DUE TO SMALL PARTS/CHOKING HAZARD. WARNING Read and understand operator's manual before using this unit. Failure to follow operating instructions could result in injury or damage to property. REQUIRED TOOLS AND MATERIALS: • Phillips Head Screwdriver Toll-Free Customer Service Number for U.S: 1-800-558-5234, For Canada: 1-800-284-8339, For Europe: 00 800 555 85234 (Sweden: 009 555 85234), For Australia: 1-800-333 061 Internet Address: 1 07/03 P/N

Huffy Sports Basketball Systems

downloaded: 1File size: 2 mb    Manafacture: Huffy  
Category: Toys

1 35 29 29 33 33 33 33 35 30 30 Support pole on sawhorse. Attach backboard assembly to top pole section (1). NOTE: Two people are required for this step, use caution, elevator assembly is heavy. 31 31 TWO PERSON MINIMUM REQUIRED FOR THIS PROCEDURE. NOT FOLLOWING RECOMMENDATION MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS BODILY INJURY AND/OR PROPERTY DAMAGE. WARNING 1 35 29 29 33 33 33 33 35 30 30 Support pole on sawhorse. Attach backboard assembly to top pole section (1). NOTE: Two people are required for this step,

Huffy Single Electronic Basketball System

downloaded: 2File size: 272 kb    Manafacture: Huffy  
Category: Toys

TOOLS SUPPLIED: TOOLS NEEDED: • 1 Allen Wrench • Wrench (4 mm & 6 mm) • 2 People TOOLS SUPPLIED: TOOLS NEEDED: • 1 Allen Wrench • Wrench (4 mm & 6 mm) • 2 People SHARP OBJECT INFLATION NEEDLE KEEP OUT OF REACH OF SMALL CHILDREN. NOT FOR CHILDREN UNDER 3 YEARS. CHOKING HAZARD SMALL PARTS: INFLATION NEEDLE AND SMALL HARDWARE. NOT FOR CHILDREN UNDER 3 YEARS. KEEP BAGS AWAY FROM BABIES AND CHILDREN. DO NOT USE IN CRIBS, BEDS, CARRIAGES OR PLAYPENS. THE THIN FILM MAY CLING TO NOSE AND MOUTH AND PREVE

Huffy Rotary Abdominal Back LS 526

downloaded: 1File size: 879 kb    Manafacture: Huffy  
Category: Fitness Equipment

Product Registration Fill out the enclosed warranty registration form and return to LAMAR Health, Fitness & Sports, LLC within 30 days of product purchase. You can also register your product online. Along with product registration, keep copies of all product information for your personal records. Product Information Model:_______________________ Purchase Date:_____________ Serial Number:___________________________________________ Contact Information: Address: LAMAR Health, Fitness & Sports, LLC

Huffy Rim

downloaded: 1File size: 112 kb    Manafacture: Huffy  
Category: Toys

To ensure safety, do not attempt to assemble this system without following the instructions carefully. Check entire box and inside all packing material for parts. Before beginning assembly, read the instructions and identify parts using the hardware identifier and parts list in this document. Proper and complete assembly, use and supervision is essential for proper operation and to reduce the risk of accident or injury. A high probability of serious injury exists if this system is not installed,

Huffy Pro Slam Rim

downloaded: 1File size: 623 kb    Manafacture: Huffy  
Category: Toys

A high probability of serious injury exists if this system is not installed, maintained, and operated properly. • If using a ladder during assembly, use extreme caution. • Two (2) capable adults are recommended for this operation. • Climate, corrosion, or misuse could result in system failure. • Minimum operational height is 7'6" (2.3 m) to the bottom of backboard. • This equipment is intended for home recreational use only and NOT excessive competitive play. • Read and understand the warning la

Huffy Pro Image Rim

downloaded: 0File size: 576 kb    Manafacture: Huffy  
Category: Toys

WARRANTY CARD: Please remember to complete your product registration form either on-line at: or mail-in the enclosed postcard. 3 11/03 P/N 211644 Item Qty. Part No. Description 1 1 Rim 2 2 202604 Bolt, Carriage 3/8 x 4.75” Long 3 2 203474 Washer, Flat, 1”O.D. 4 2 203017 Hex Nut, 3/8” 5 2 203063 Nylon Lock-Nut, 3/8” 6 8 203232 Washer, 3/4” O.D. 7 2 200484 Spring, Zinc 8 2 202601 Washer, Flat 9 2 202602 Lock Washer 10 2 202523 Spacer 11 2 203439 Bolt, Hex, 3/8 x 6” Long 12 2 220140 Screw, Self-Tap





Category