Login:
Sorted: Name ↑   Downloads   Rate   Size ↑  

Smooth Fitness V390

downloaded: 6File size: 6 mb    Manafacture: Smooth Fitness  
Category: Bikes

Name: ______________________________ Phone Number: ___________________ Receipt: ______________________ Precautions: WARNING: To reduce the risk of burns, fire, electric shock, or injury to persons, read the following important precautions and information before operating the bike. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure that all users of this bike are adequately informed of all warnings and precautions. • Use the bike only as described in this manual. • Place on a level surface. Do not p

Smooth Fitness V380

downloaded: 4File size: 4 mb    Manafacture: Smooth Fitness  
Category: Fitness Equipment

“2””Start Pause” button, as an easy way to reset the computer and enter into POWER ON status Hold the START/PAUSE button for a few seconds to reset the computer and returning all workout values to zero, and enter into POWER ON status. 3” MANUAL PROGRAM “A.“ENTER MANUAL PROGRAM” POWER ON status ENTER the USER DATA Press the UP or Down Button until MANUAL is displayed. Press Enter to confirm. Once the MANUAL program has been chosen you will enter your personal information by following the directio

Smooth Fitness USER WEIGHT LIMITATION CE7.4

downloaded: 3File size: 3 mb    Manafacture: Smooth Fitness  
Category: Fitness Equipment

Description Qty. Part No. 249 Tray Cap – Right 1 CE7.4 – 249 251 Crank Disk Support Cover 2 CE7.4 – 251 252 Crank Disk Axle 1 CE7.4 – 252 253 25x35xT2.0 Washer 1 CE7.4 – 253 254 Crank Disk Oval Cap 2 CE7.4 – 254 255 Crank Disk Cover 2 CE7.4 – 255 256 Crank Disk 1 CE7.4 – 256 257 Left Crank 1 CE7.4 – 257 258 Right Crank 1 CE7.4 – 258 259 Crank Axle Bushing 1 CE7.4 – 259 261 Pedal Arm Support Axle 19x80.4mm 1 CE7.4 – 261 262 Pedal Arm Support Axle 19x104.4mm 1 CE7.4 – 262 264 3/4” Nut 2 CE7.4 – 26

Smooth Fitness UB4

downloaded: 0File size: 1 mb    Manafacture: Smooth Fitness  
Category: Bikes

Fit the Front Sleeve (21) onto the Handlebar post ( 2 ) and put it down after tighten with screw. Attach Handlebar post ( 2 ) to the Main Frame (1) using: 4 - M8 Washers ( 84 ) 4 - M8 Spring Washers ( 68 ) 4 - M8 x 15MM Round Allen Head Bolt ( 72 ) Note: Be careful not to damage or pinch wires when Handlebar Post is installed. Step 4 - Install the Handlebar Attach the handlebar ( 4 ) to Handlebar post ( 2 ) using: 4 - M8 Washers ( 84 ) 4 - M8 Spring Washers ( 68 ) 4 - M8 x 15MM Round A

Smooth Fitness TREADMILL 831.297940

downloaded: 0File size: 877 kb    Manafacture: Smooth Fitness  
Category: Fitness Equipment

831.297940 Serial No. Serial Number Decal CAUTION Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using this equipment. Save this manual for future reference. USER’S MANUAL SEARS, ROEBUCK AND CO., HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL 60179 TABLE OF CONTENTS FULL90 DAY WARRANTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2 IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Smooth Fitness SMT9.2P

downloaded: 1File size: 419 kb    Manafacture: Smooth Fitness  
Category: Fitness Equipment

After making the program selection, the top right window (CALORIES / DISTANCE) will read “OP.” ”OP” refers to “original program” and is preset. Press the same program button once more, and the CALORIE / DISTANCE window will readP1. The “P1” mode is now accessed. You can now program the Time, Speed, andIncline in P1 mode, which will save your entered information for future use. The time window will blink. Use the SPEED/TIME + or – buttons to select your workout time, thenpress the ENTER PROGRAM b

Smooth Fitness SMT9.2HRAB

downloaded: 1File size: 740 kb    Manafacture: Smooth Fitness  
Category: Fitness Equipment

Now the SPEED window will flash, set your speed for the first segment using the SPEED/TIME + or – buttons, and press ENTER PROGRAM button toset. Now the INCLINE window will flash. Set the desired incline using the Incline + or buttons, and press ENTER PROGRAM button to set. At this point, look at the centerbrickyard and notice the second segment light is now flashing. Repeat steps above toprogram all ten segments. • ....TO CHANGE A PREVIOUSLY PROGRAMMED USER PROGRAM U1 or U2: Once you have progr

Smooth Fitness SMT9.2HR

downloaded: 0File size: 740 kb    Manafacture: Smooth Fitness  
Category: Fitness Equipment

• To end your workout, press START/STOP button. Belt will gradually slow to zero. • To pause your workout, press PAUSE. • To re-start after pausing: Press the PAUSE button. WARNING: The treadmill belt will resume at the speed the treadmill was moving before pausing. • Countdown Time, Preset Speed and/or Incline: Time, Speed, and Incline may be preset priorto getting started. After pressing the POWER button, the time window will blink. Use the SPEED/TIME + or – arrows to select your workout time,

Smooth Fitness SMT9.2AB

downloaded: 0File size: 419 kb    Manafacture: Smooth Fitness  
Category: Fitness Equipment

treadmillbynet.com Smoothfitness.com - SALES: (888) 559-8810 SERVICE: (888) 340-0482 Smooth Fitness Part# 15-0125 Mt. Laurel, NJ Table of Contents Information Page# Model Name Descriptions 3 Model Specifications 4 Important Safety Information 5 Before You Start 6 Warm Up Exercises 7 Assembly Instructions 8 Power Requirements 9 Console Functions and General Descriptions 10 Console Layout 11 Program Operating Instructions—Quick Start Manual Mode 12 Program Operating Instructions—Program Mode 12-13

Smooth Fitness Smooth EVO FX25

downloaded: 2File size: 2 mb    Manafacture: Smooth Fitness  
Category: Fitness Equipment

• Care and maintenance: The safety level can be maintained only if it is examined for damage and wear. Replace any defective components immediately and stop all use of the equipment until repaired. Always take care when mounting the equipment. Straddle the equipment by placing your feet on the straddle rails. Dismount from the equipment only after all parts have stopped. Always check the wear and tear components like pulley, belts, etc.…To prevent injury. There is an emergency stop, in the form





Category