Login:
Sorted: Name ↑   Downloads   Rate   Size ↑  

Swisher LV5537, LV5537S

downloaded: 0File size: 308 kb    Manafacture: Swisher  
Category: Lawn Sweepers

• Always disconnect the spark plug wires and place them where they cannot contact the spark plug, to prevent accidental starting the engine when setting up, transporting, adjusting or repairing. • Always wear protective gear such as safety goggles, protective hearing device. • Never wear loose clothing or jewelry that can be caught by moving parts of the vacuum and pull you into it. Keep hair away from moving parts. There are rotating blades inside these opening. 3 • Familiarize yourself with al

Swisher LS934, LS622, LS826, LS10534D

downloaded: 0File size: 2 mb    Manafacture: Swisher  
Category: Other Tools

LS622 LS826 LS934 LS10534D Rev.07.04.2001 Read and follow all Safety Precautions and Instructions before operating this equipment. IMPORTANT swisherinc.com LOG SPLITTER Safety Assembly Operation Service and Adjustment Repair Parts 1602 CORPORATE DRIVE, WARRENSBURG, MISSOURI 64093 PHONE 660-747-8183 Made In The FAX 660-747-8650 USA Manufacturing quality lawn care equipment since 1945 SAFETY DECALS Replace decals immediately if damaged. OD16 – FUEL SHUT OFF DECAL OD07 – COLD WEATHER DECAL OD12 – H

Swisher LS928

downloaded: 0File size: 3 mb    Manafacture: Swisher  
Category: Other Tools

Color cannot be guaranteed upon service parts. ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTIONPART NUMBER1073/8-16 X 3 1/2 GR5 BOLTNB6491083/8-16 X 3 GR5 BOLTNB1641091/2-13 X 3 1/2 GR5 BOLTNB5771101/2-13 X 1 1/4 GR5 BOLTNB6471123/8-16 X 1 GR5 BOLTNB6041135/16-18 X 1 GR5 BOLTNB1431145/16-18 X 3/4 FLANGE BOLTNB596115#14X 3/4 SELF TAPPING SCREWNB161116SHOULDER BOLTNB2201173/8-16 X 2 1/2 GR5 BOLTNB6191193/4-10 X 7 1/2 GR5 BOLTNB6551201/4-20 X 1 GR5 BOLTNB1021215/16-18 X 4 GR5 BOLTNB513122SAFETY CLIP PINH111231/2 X 2 1/2 BA

Swisher LS728H

downloaded: 0File size: 2 mb    Manafacture: Swisher  
Category: Other Tools

5. Engine not primed properly. 5. Prime engine. 6. Fuel valve not ON or blocked fuel line. 6. Turn on fuel valve or clean fuel line. 7. Faulty spark plug. 7. Clean, adjust gap, or replace spark plug. Engine is hard to start or. runs erratic. 1. Spark plug wire loose. 1. Connect and tighten spark plug wire. 2. Unit running on CHOKE. 2. Move choke lever to OFF position. 3. Blocked fuel line or stale fuel. 3. Clean fuel line; fill tank with clean, fresh. gasoline 4. Water or dirt in fuel system. 4.

Swisher LS728C, LS10528C

downloaded: 0File size: 507 kb    Manafacture: Swisher  
Category: Other Tools

• Always be careful while backing your splitter. You could jackknife your log. splitter if not careful.. • Before using splitter, disconnect it from tow vehicle. A log could easily be. pushed forward into the vehicle.. • See tire and wheel specifications for PSI while towing.. • Be aware of the extra length of splitter while turning, parking, crossing. intersections, and in all driving situations.. OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS. POSI-LOCK COUPLER. ADJUST COUPLER LOCKING PRESSURE ON BALL BEFORE USE. PLA

Swisher LS728

downloaded: 0File size: 863 kb    Manafacture: Swisher  
Category: Other Tools

in the system). Once the cylinder has a smooth and constant speed indicating that all air. has been expelled, add another 4 quarts of oil, this should then bring the fluid level up to. approximately 3” below the fill hole. These models require approx. 16-17 Quarts of. hydraulic fluid. . NOTE: If the tank is overfilled, it will tend to expel oil from the breather cap when the. cylinder is retracted. . START UP. WARNING: DO NOT START OR RUN THE LOG SPLITTER WITHOUT OIL IN. THE ENGINE AND HYDRAULIC

Swisher LS722X

downloaded: 3File size: 3 mb    Manafacture: Swisher  
Category: Other Tools

Should it become necessary to loosen or remove any hydraulic fittings, lines or reservoir cap, be sure to relieve all. pressure by shutting of the engine and moving the control handle back and forth several times.. NEVER remove the cap from the hydraulic tank or reservoir while the unit is running. Hot oil under pressure. could result in serious injury. See also SAFETY PERCAUTIONS.. The pressure relief valve on your splitter is preset at the factory. DO NOT adjust the valve. Only a qualified. te

Swisher LS722H

downloaded: 0File size: 2 mb    Manafacture: Swisher  
Category: Other Tools

Be aware of the environment when disposing of used petroleum products. Please dispose of used hydraulic. fluid, engine oil and any by products from the maintenance of your splitter at approved recycling centers.. Should it become necessary to disassemble the unit for repair or replacement of parts, refer to the drawings and parts. list on the following pages. Exercise extreme caution, as some parts are very heavy and will require sufficient. persons or mechanical handling equipment.. Your Swishe

Swisher LS722

downloaded: 0File size: 863 kb    Manafacture: Swisher  
Category: Other Tools

approved recycling centers.. Should it become necessary to loosen or remove any hydraulic fitting or line, be sure to remove all. pressure by shutting off the engine and moving the control handle back and forth several times.. NEVER remove the cap from the hydraulic tank or reservoir while your unit is running. Hot oil. under pressure will cause injury.. Always store gasoline in an approved, tightly sealed container. Store container in a dry, cool place. Keep. fuel away from gas appliances where

Swisher LS67528S

downloaded: 2File size: 323 kb    Manafacture: Swisher  
Category: Other Tools

LS67528S LOG SPLITTER IMPORTANT Safety Read and follow all Safety Assembly Precautions and Instructions before operating this Operation equipment. Service and Adjustment Rev. 05-019 Repair Parts 1602 CORPORATE DRIVE, WARRENSBURG, MISSOURI 64093 PHONE 660-747-8183 Made In The FAX 660-747-8650 USA Manufacturing quality lawn care equipment since 1945 LIMITED WARRANTY The manufacturer’s warranty to the original consumer purchaser is: This product is free from defects in materials and workmanship for





Category