Login:
Sorted: Name ↑   Downloads   Rate   Size ↑  

Transition Networks X.21

downloaded: 0File size: 151 kb    Manafacture: Transition Networks  
Category: Receivers & Amplifiers

Transition Networks V.35

downloaded: 1File size: 151 kb    Manafacture: Transition Networks  
Category: Receivers & Amplifiers

Transition Networks SSDTF1022-100

downloaded: 0File size: 101 kb    Manafacture: Transition Networks  
Category: Receivers & Amplifiers

• Check RJ-45 Pinning Switch for correct twisted pair cable configuration. • Check integrity of device attached to media converter pair cable. • Contact Technical Support: (800) 260-1312/(800) YES • Contact Technical Support: (800) 260-1312/(1 2 3 4 toward network connectors SHORT HAUL Switch Settings* RIGHT SWITCH SET 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 toward chassis LONG HAUL Switch Settings* 1 2 3 4 DSX-1 533'-655' 100 ohm cable DSX-1 399’ -533’ 100 ohm cable DSX-1 266’ -399’ 100 ohm cable DSX-1 133'-266' 100 o

Transition Networks SSDTF1015-100

downloaded: 0File size: 101 kb    Manafacture: Transition Networks  
Category: Receivers & Amplifiers

Refer to FAULT ISOLATION and CORRECTION SWITCH SET #4 UP) for RIGHT SWITCH SET to have any effect. If E1 is selected ( LEFT SWITCH SET #4 DOWN), RIGHT SWITCH SET is ignored and the default is E1 selected ( LEFT SWITCH SET #3 UP, #4 UP), but RIGHT SWITCH SET is not set to a valid short default is DSX-1 0’ -133’ cable. selected ( LEFT SWITCH SET #3 DOWN, #4 UP), but RIGHT Transmit All Ones onto TP on loss of FiberCarrier Detect UP= Enabled T1/E1 Selection UP= T1 Long Haul/Short Haul (T1 only) UP=

Transition Networks SSDTF1014-100

downloaded: 0File size: 101 kb    Manafacture: Transition Networks  
Category: Receivers & Amplifiers

TN PN Requirement Location 25034 or 3525 240 volts, 50 hertz United Kingdom 25034 or 3525 230 volts, 50 hertz Europe 3518 120 volts, 60 hertz USA/Canada/Mexico 3514 100 volts, 50-60 hertz Japan 25034 or 3525 240 volts, 50 hertz Australia Environment Typical Operating Temperature* : 0° to 50° C (32° to 122°F ) Storage Temperature: -20° to 85° C (-4° to 185°F) Humidity 10-90%, non condensing Altitude 0-10,000 feet Warranty Lifetime DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY Name of Mfg: Transition Networks 6475 Ci

Transition Networks SSDTF1013-100

downloaded: 0File size: 101 kb    Manafacture: Transition Networks  
Category: Receivers & Amplifiers

These limits are designed to provide reasonable protection against harmful interference when the equipment is operated in a commercial environment. This equipment generates, uses, and can radiate radio frequency energy and, if not installed and used in accordance with the instruction manual, may cause harmful interference to radio communications. Operation of this equipment in a residential area is likely to cause harmful interference, in which case the user will be required to correct the inter

Transition Networks SSDTF1012-100

downloaded: 0File size: 101 kb    Manafacture: Transition Networks  
Category: Receivers & Amplifiers

Operational rating on pins 3 and 6: 0-30VDC maximum 1A Relay 3 RJ-45 6 Switch-Selectable Configurations T1 COPPER RJ-45 Configured as either "long haul" or “ short haul” on 100 ohm cable, with a variety of selectable distance settings. E1 COPPER RJ-45 Configured as either "long haul" or “ short haul” on 120 ohm cable. STRAIGHT-THROUGH/CROSSOVER RJ-45 Allows straight-through cable to be used where crossover-configuration cable is required. Switch-Selectable Functions LOOPBACK TEST FUNCTION A loop

Transition Networks SSDTF1011-100

downloaded: 0File size: 101 kb    Manafacture: Transition Networks  
Category: Receivers & Amplifiers

Failure to observe this caution could damage to the public telephone network. Der Anschluss dieses Gerates an ein offentlickes Telekommunikationsnetz verstosst gegen die jeweligen einzelstaatlichen Gesetze zur Anwendung Angleichung der Rechtsvorschriften der Mitgliedstaaten uber Telekommunikationsendeinrichtungen einschliesslich der gegenseitigen Anerkennung ihrer Konformitat. Trademark Notice All registered trademarks Copyright Restrictions © 2001, 2002 TRANSITION All rights reserved. No part o

Transition Networks SMACF10XX

downloaded: 0File size: 79 kb    Manafacture: Transition Networks  
Category: Receivers & Amplifiers

Power On SMACF10xx Units Install power adapter cord at back of each SMACF10xx unit. Connect power adapter power. Verify power by observing illuminated 3. Connect SMACF10xx Units to Ethernet ™ Network Locate path to Ethernet ™ segment. Use Category 5 twisted-pair cable and appropriate fiber cable to connect SMACF10xx Management through any port (optionally through a hub or switch) to the Ethernet ™ segment. Connect AT LEAST ONE port on EACH installed SMACF10xx Reporting Unit (optionally through a

Transition Networks SBFTF10XX-15X

downloaded: 0File size: 96 kb    Manafacture: Transition Networks  
Category: Receivers & Amplifiers

Part Number Port One - Copper Port Two - Duplex Fiber-Optic 10Base-T/100Base-TX 100Base-FX SBFTF1011-150 RJ-45 ST, 1300 nm multimode 100 m (328 ft)* 2 km (1.2 miles)* SBFTF1013-150 RJ-45 SC, 1300 nm multimode 100 m (328 ft)* 2 km (1.2 miles)* SBFTF1014-150 RJ-45 SC, 1310 nm single mode 100 m (328 ft)* 20 km (12.4 miles)* SBFTF1015-150 RJ-45 SC, 1310 nm single mode 100 m (328 ft)* 40 km (24.8 miles)* SBFTF1018-150 RJ-45 MT-RJ, 1300 nm multimode 100 m (328 ft)* 2 km (1.2 miles)* SBFTF1029-150** RJ





Category